Tephrosia angustissima

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Tephrosia angustissima Shuttlew. ex Chapm.
Common Name:NARROWLEAF HOARYPEA
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Tephrosia
Species Tephrosia angustissima Shuttlew. ex Chapm. - NARROWLEAF HOARYPEA

Citation

Citation TEPHROSIA ANGUSTISSIMA Shuttleworth ex Chapman, Fl. South U.S. 96. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cracca angustissima Cracca angustissima (Shuttleworth ex Chapman) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 174. 1891.BASIONYM: Tephrosia angustissima Shuttleworth ex Chapman 1860. 
Tephrosia purpurea var. angustissima Tephrosia purpurea (Linnaeus) Persoon, var. angustissima (Shuttleworth ex Chapman) B. L. Robinson, Bot. Gaz. 28: 201. 1899.BASIONYM: Tephrosia angustissima Shuttleworth ex Chapman 1860.