Pluchea longifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Pluchea longifolia Nash
Common Name:LONGLEAF CAMPHORWEED
Status:Native, Endemic, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Pluchea
Species Pluchea longifolia Nash - LONGLEAF CAMPHORWEED

Citation

Citation PLUCHEA LONGIFOLIA Nash, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 23: 108. 1896.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Brevard Co.: Titusville, 30 Jul-1 Aug 1895, Nash 2293 (holotype: NY; isotypes: F, GH, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Calhoun USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Dixie FSU  
Flagler FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy USF  
Marion USF  
Orange FLAS  
Osceola USF  
Pasco USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Seminole FLAS  
Sumter USF  
Taylor FSU  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pasco Co. 14 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7299
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1980
USA Florida Volusia Co. 02 Oct 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5660
USA Florida Citrus Co. 19 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7321
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Jul 1974 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 02 Aug 2007 T. MacClendon 671
USA Florida Sumter Co. 18 Jul 1984 N. L. Mawhinney s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 10 Aug 1979 D. Richardson 806
USA Florida Brevard Co. 02 Oct 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5674
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Jul 1976 J. E. Poppleton 843
USA Florida Levy Co. 16 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6987
USA Florida Sumter Co. 29 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19795
USA Florida Lake Co. 15 Sep 1990 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Levy Co. 24 Jul 1993 S. L. Orzell 22138
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Sep 2008 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 26 Sep 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2585
USA Florida Brevard Co. 22 Nov 1975 A.G. Shuey 1560
USA Florida Clay Co. 27 Jul 2000 C. Slaughter 12031
USA Florida Sumter Co. 21 Sep 1963 O. K. Lakela 26461
USA Florida Osceola Co. 25 Jun 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5816
USA Florida Pasco Co. 14 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7299
USA Florida Hernando Co. 14 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7316
USA Florida Sumter Co. 18 Dec 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6584
USA Florida Levy Co. 11 Jul 1979 B. F. Hansen 6043
USA Florida Brevard Co. 22 Sep 2009 C. Slaughter 17456
USA Florida Marion Co. 09 Jul 2006 J. Hubbard 582
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Jun 2015 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 02 Jul 2015 P. A. Schmalzer 15-31
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: