Eupatorium mikanioides

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium mikanioides Chapm.
Common Name:SEMAPHORE THOROUGHWORT
Status:Native, Endemic, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium mikanioides Chapm. - SEMAPHORE THOROUGHWORT

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM MIKANIOIDES Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 195. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: St. Vincent Island,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gulf FLAS  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FSU  
Lee USF  
Levy FLAS  
Manatee USF  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Sarasota USF  
Taylor FSU  
Volusia FSU  
Wakulla FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Uncasia mikanioides Uncasia mikanioides (Chapman) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium mikanioides Chapman 1860. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hendry Co. 03 Sep 2011 A. R. Franck 2791
USA Florida Orange Co. 13 Jul 2013 K. Richards 19
USA Florida Brevard Co. 09 Jul 1929 M. Mulvania s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. Feb 2005 J. N. Burch 2356
USA Florida Collier Co. s.d. J. N. Burch 2666
USA Florida Hendry Co. 01 Feb 2010 A. R. Franck 1750
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Jul 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 14 Aug 1985 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Sep 2000 M. Owen FS0256
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 31 Jul 1980 G. Fleming 3377
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Sep 1978 D. W. Crewz 1475
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27593
USA Florida Brevard Co. Aug 3, 1896 A. H. Curtiss 5734
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9044
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Jul 1976 W. C. Brumbach 9043
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30922
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24626
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7497
USA Florida Lee Co. 01 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7559
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Jul 1954 G. R. Cooley 2292
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 19 Oct 1999 S. W. Braem DP0250
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 26 Jul 2001 C. vanHoek CI0069
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27529
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31515
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27510
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Jul 1979 C. G. Wright 234
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Aug 1991 J. Weber CS0097
USA Florida Collier Co. 19 Jul 1965 O. K. Lakela 28977
USA Florida Pasco Co. 26 Aug 2002 C. vanHoek WB033
USA Florida Martin Co. Sep 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10536
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Apr 1968 R. W. Long 2958a
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 Aug 2003 S. W. Braem HI0163
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Aug 2002 A. Bishop HI0083
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Aug 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10034
USA Florida Citrus Co. 30 Aug 1983 M. E. Schmid A-314
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Aug 2006 E. Jensen EK0021
USA Florida Osceola Co. 17 Aug 1975 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 21 Aug 1978 D. Tabb s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Jun 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: