Warea carteri

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Warea carteri Small
Common Name:CARTER'S PINELANDCRESS; CARTER'S MUSTARD
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Warea
Species Warea carteri Small - CARTER'S PINELANDCRESS; CARTER'S MUSTARD

Citation

Citation WAREA CARTERI Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 36: 159. 1909.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Between Cutler & Black Point, 13-16 Nov 1903, Small & Carter 831 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard FLAS  
Glades FLAS  
Highlands USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.