Aeschynomene pratensis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Aeschynomene pratensis Small
Common Name:MEADOW JOINTVETCH
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Aeschynomene
Species Aeschynomene pratensis Small - MEADOW JOINTVETCH

Citation

Citation AESCHYNOMENE PRATENSIS Small, Bull. New York Bot. Gard. 3: 423. 1905.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Near the slough between Camp Jackson and Long (Pine) Key, May 1904, Small & Wilson 1960 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier FTG  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Sarasota USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Mar 1964 O. K. Lakela 26904
USA Florida Monroe Co. 21 Dec 1966 O. K. Lakela 30492
USA Florida Monroe Co. 31 Dec 1969 O. K. Lakela 31984
USA Florida Monroe Co. 16 Jan 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. Sep 2006 D. Willis s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 13 Oct 2011 C. Black s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 20 May 1966 J. L. Behler 68
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: