Tragia saxicola

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Tragia saxicola Small
Common Name:FLORIDA KEYS NOSEBURN; ROCKLANDS NOSEBURN
Status:Native, Endemic, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Tragia
Species Tragia saxicola Small - FLORIDA KEYS NOSEBURN; ROCKLANDS NOSEBURN

Citation

Citation TRAGIA SAXICOLA Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 702, 1333. 1903.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Pine woods between the Everglades and Biscayne Bay, Jun 1880, Curtiss 2517 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, NY(2 shts), PH, US(2 shts)).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 09 Nov 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9743
USA Florida Monroe Co. 13 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27913
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Aug 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 19 Nov 1964 D. Burch 532
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 15 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9416
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Jul 2015 A. R. Franck 3936
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: