Boltonia apalachicolensis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Boltonia apalachicolensis L.C.Anderson
Common Name:APALACHICOLA DOLL'S DAISY
Status:Native, Endemic, FACW (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Boltonia
Species Boltonia apalachicolensis L.C.Anderson - APALACHICOLA DOLL'S DAISY

Citation

Citation BOLTONIA APALACHICOLENSIS L. C. Anderson, Syst. Bot. 12: 133. 1987.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: Forbes Island at milepost 16.8 on Apalachicola River, ca. 12.7 air mi. NNW of Apalachicola, 18 Oct 1985, Anderson 8921 (holotype: NY; isotypes: FSU, MO).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Franklin USF  
Gulf FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 04 Dec 1984 L. C. Anderson 7818
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: