Chrysopsis linearifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Chrysopsis linearifolia Semple
Common Name:NARROWLEAF GOLDENASTER
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Chrysopsis
Species Chrysopsis linearifolia Semple - NARROWLEAF GOLDENASTER

Citation

Citation CHRYSOPSIS LINEARIFOLIA Semple, Brittonia 30: 493. 1978.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: US 98 just S of the Ochlockonee River, 2 Nov 1976, Godfrey 75745 (holotype: MO; isotypes: FSU, NY, USF, WAT).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia GH-Lit Lit-GH: Semple, Brittoni 30: 493. 1978.
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FLAS  
Gulf USF  
Liberty FSU  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Wakulla USF  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 27 Sep 1983 L. C. Anderson 6604
USA Florida Franklin Co. 06 Nov 1987 R. K. Godfrey 82610
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 09 Oct 2007 T. MacClendon 734
USA Florida Gulf Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20729
USA Florida Bay Co. 16 Oct 1999 L. L. Walker 149
USA Florida Bay Co. 16 Oct 1999 L. L. Walker 144
USA Florida Franklin Co. 24 Nov 2006 J. C. Semple 11692
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: