Dicerandra frutescens

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Dicerandra frutescens Shinners
Common Name:SCRUB BALM; LLOYD'S MINT
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Dicerandra
Species Dicerandra frutescens Shinners - SCRUB BALM; LLOYD'S MINT

Citation

Citation DICERANDRA FRUTESCENS Shinners, Sida 1: 89. 1962.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: 20 mi. S of Sebring along US 27, 28 Aug 1953, Sargent 6600 (holotype: SMU).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Feb 1961 O. K. Lakela 23779
USA Florida Highlands Co. 30 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24713
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10395
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Mar 1986 R. B. Huck 3753
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 J. D. Skean, Jr. 2140
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5569
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5563
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5553
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5557
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5550
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5562
USA Florida Highlands Co. 11 Sep 1987 W. S. Judd 5555
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Nov 1980 D. Richardson 856
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Sep 1964 L. J. Brass 33333 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10395
USA Florida Highlands Co. 30 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24713
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9639
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Sep 1964 L. J. Brass 33333 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Oct 1978 A. Fulton 237
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6389
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Oct 1978 B. F. Hansen 4836
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52309
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: