Chrysopsis subulata

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Chrysopsis subulata Small
Common Name:SCRUBLAND GOLDENASTER
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Chrysopsis
Species Chrysopsis subulata Small - SCRUBLAND GOLDENASTER

Citation

Citation CHRYSOPSIS SUBULATA Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 1338, 1508. 1933.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: Between Avon Park & Sebring, 17 Jul 1924, Small et al. 11495 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier FTG  
Flagler USF  
Hardee FTG  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FLAS  
Lake USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Okeechobee FSU  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns FSU  
Sumter USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Heterotheca hyssopifolia var. subulata Heterotheca hyssopifolia (Nuttall) R. W. Long, var. subulata (Small) R. W. Long, Rhodora 72: 43. 1970.BASIONYM: Chrysopsis subulata Small 1933. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Flagler Co. 23 May 1979 J. Popenoe 1792
USA Florida Hernando Co. 09 Jul 1975 E. L. Mosura s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 30 Jun 1984 G. Fleming 3701
USA Florida Orange Co. 06 Jul 1961 O. K. Lakela 24380
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Aug 2002 T. MacClendon 88
USA Florida Volusia Co. 22 Jul 1976 J. E. Poppleton 891
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 28 Jun 1970 P. Genelle 258
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Oct 1999 J. Myers 528
USA Florida Marion Co. 05 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7672
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Jul 1976 A.G. Shuey 1651
USA Florida Manatee Co. 01 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7597
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 23 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7460
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jul 1985 B. F. Hansen 10461
USA Florida Sumter Co. 28 Jun 1984 R. P. Wunderlin 9708
USA Florida Citrus Co. 26 Jun 1984 M. E. Schmid A-426
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Aug 1981 B. F. Hansen 8469
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 May 1961 O. K. Lakela 24158
USA Florida Orange Co. 25 Aug 1981 B. F. Hansen 8717
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10905
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 May 1998 J. Myers 38
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Jul 1970 O. K. Lakela 32053
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Aug 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5867
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Aug 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10734
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 25 Jun 1977 P. Jourdan s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 08 Jun 1975 P. Genelle 2071
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Aug 1981 D. R. Lindsey 953A
USA Florida Sumter Co. 27 Oct 1981 G. Robinson 480
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Jun 1983 D. Richardson 1062
USA Florida Pasco Co. 03 Jul 2003 E. M. Ferguson 207
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Jun 1977 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Jun 1977 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 01 Jul 2004 A. Bishop HH0292
USA Florida Lake Co. 30 Aug 2001 M. T. Strong 2844
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Aug 1999 J. Myers 467
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Aug 1999 J. Myers 463
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Aug 1988 G. Fleming 4120
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 27 Aug 1975 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Osceola Co. 16 Jun 1988 B. F. Hansen 11737
USA Florida Pasco Co. 30 Jun 2003 E. M. Ferguson 161
USA Florida Hernando Co. 25 Aug 2002 K. R. DeLaney 5160
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Aug 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10735
USA Florida Brevard Co. 07 Aug 1972 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Osceola Co. 29 May 1983 J. Beckner 2601
USA Florida Polk Co. 02 Jun 1961 O. K. Lakela 24193
USA Florida Manatee Co. 14 Jun 1991 J. Weber WC0023
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Jun 1994 B. F. Hansen 12825
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Aug 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10733
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Jun 1995 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 01 Jul 2003 E. M. Ferguson 197
USA Florida Polk Co. 07 Nov 1994 S. L. Orzell 23419
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23145
USA Florida Pasco Co. 20 Aug 2004 E. M. Ferguson 815
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 20 Aug 1993 B. F. Hansen 12363
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2528
USA Florida Osceola Co. 25 Jun 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5781
USA Florida Sumter Co. 25 Jun 1980 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 23 Aug 1986 C. vanHoek 17
USA Florida Lake Co. 27 Jul 1978 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Volusia Co. 28 May 1981 D. S. Correll 51992
USA Florida Polk Co. 09 Oct 1986 S. P. Christman 976
USA Florida Seminole Co. 21 Jun 2013 S. Myers 1025
USA Florida Orange Co. 26 Jul 2014 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Orange Co. 24 Jun 1999 R. Mejeur 759
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: