Hypericum cumulicola

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum cumulicola (Small)W.P.Adams
Common Name:HIGHLANDS SCRUB ST.JOHN'S-WORT; HIGHLANDS SCRUB HYPERICUM
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum cumulicola (Small)W.P.Adams - HIGHLANDS SCRUB ST.JOHN'S-WORT; HIGHLANDS SCRUB HYPERICUM

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM CUMULICOLA (Small) W. P. Adams, Rhodora 64: 234. 1962.
Basionym: Sanidophyllum cumulicola Small 1924.
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: Between Avon Park & Sebring, 30-31 Aug 1922, Small et al. s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Sanidophyllum cumulicola Sanidophyllum cumulicola Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 51: 391. 1924. TYPE: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: Between Avon Park & Sebring, 30-31 Aug 1922, Small et al. s.n. (holotype: NY).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Sep 1934 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Sep 1984 K. R. DeLaney 12
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Apr 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1663
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Aug 2001 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Mar 1979 D. Richardson 721
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9138
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15795
USA Florida Highlands Co. 13 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15891
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Aug 1979 D. Richardson 772
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Aug 1961 O. K. Lakela 24561
USA Florida Polk Co. 30 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24710
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Nov 1980 D. Richardson 843
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Oct 1978 B. F. Hansen 4812
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Jan 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 6668
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Oct 1978 A. N. Arcuri 835
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Jul 1979 B. F. Hansen 6076
USA Florida Highlands Co. 12 Oct 1947 L. J. Brass 18147
USA Florida Highlands Co. Jul 1949 L. J. Brass 20595
USA Florida Highlands Co. 27 Jul 1966 O. K. Lakela 30112
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Jun 1964 O. K. Lakela 27230
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Jan 1962 O. K. Lakela 24891
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10356
USA Florida Highlands Co. 30 Jun 1986 R. B. Huck 4207
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Mar 1987 S. P. Christman 1396
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Feb 1987 S. P. Christman 1276
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Apr 2001 D. Stark LJ0062
USA Florida Polk Co. 19 Sep 1986 J. Weidenhamer s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9655
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Dec 1981 D. S. Correll 53203
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Apr 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9792a
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: