Hymenocallis henryae

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Hymenocallis henryae Traub
Common Name:HENRY'S SPIDERLILY; GREEN SPIDERLILY
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Hymenocallis
Species Hymenocallis henryae Traub - HENRY'S SPIDERLILY; GREEN SPIDERLILY

Citation

Citation HYMENOCALLIS HENRYAE Traub, Pl. Life 18: 71. 1962.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Santa Rosa Co.:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Gulf FSU  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.