Vicia ocalensis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Vicia ocalensis R.K.Godfrey & Kral
Common Name:OCALA VETCH
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia ocalensis R.K.Godfrey & Kral - OCALA VETCH

Citation

Citation VICIA OCALENSIS R. K. Godfrey & Kral, Rhodora 60: 256. 1958.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Marion Co.: Along Juniper Springs Creek, NE of Juniper Springs, 3 May 1957, Godfrey 55537 (holotype: FSU).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lake USF  
Marion USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Marion Co. 04 May 1979 B. F. Hansen 5463
USA Florida Marion Co. 04 May 1979 B. F. Hansen 5468
USA Florida Lake Co. 1 May 1981 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 26 Jun 1978 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Marion Co. 04 May 1979 B. F. Hansen 5463
USA Florida Marion Co. 07 Apr 1964 D. B. Ward 3877 Topotype.
USA Florida Marion Co. 3 May 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55537
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: