Chamaesyce deltoidea subsp. serpyllum

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.)Small subsp. serpyllum (Small)D.G.Burch
Common Name:WEDGE SANDMAT
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Chamaesyce
Species Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.)Small subsp. serpyllum (Small)D.G.Burch - WEDGE SANDMAT

Citation

Citation CHAMAESYCE DELTOIDEA (Engelmann ex Chapman) Small, subsp. SERPYLLUM (Small) D. G. Burch, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 53: 99. 1966.
Basionym: Chamaesyce serpyllum Small 1913.
Type: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: Big Pine Key, 17 Nov 1912, Small 3811 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chamaesyce serpyllum Chamaesyce serpyllum Small, Fl. Florida Keys 81, 155. 1913. TYPE: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: Big Pine Key, 17 Nov 1912, Small 3811 (holotype: NY).
Euphorbia deltoidea subsp. serpyllum Euphorbia deltoidea Engelmann ex Chapman, subsp. serpyllum (Small) Y. Yang, in Y. Yang et al., Taxon 61: 783. 2012.BASIONYM: Chamaesyce serpyllum Small 1913. 
Euphorbia deltoidea var. serpyllum Euphorbia deltoidea Engelmann ex Chapman, var. serpyllum (Small) Oudejans, Phytologia 67: 45. 1989.BASIONYM: Chamaesyce serpyllum Small 1913. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Aug 1937 W. M. Buswell s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 24 Oct 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9629
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Dec 1974 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11450
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29293
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2127A
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: