Lobelia homophylla

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Species:Lobelia homophylla E.Wimm.
Common Name:PINELAND LOBELIA
Status:Native, Endemic, FACW (DEP), FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyCAMPANULACEAE
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia homophylla E.Wimm. - PINELAND LOBELIA

Citation

Citation LOBELIA HOMOPHYLLA E. Wimmer, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 22: 194, pl. 32(12). 1926.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: St. Johns Co.: St. Augustine, s.d., Curtiss 6363 (holotype: ?; isotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard FLAS  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier FLAS  
Glades US  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FSU  
Lake FLAS  
Lee USF  
Manatee USF  
Pasco USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 02 Apr 1986 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 15 Apr 1973 P. Genelle 1733
USA Florida Hernando Co. 18 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8080
USA Florida Hernando Co. 06 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8028
USA Florida Manatee Co. 22 Mar 1959 G. E. Moore 37
USA Florida Pasco Co. 08 Apr 1980 A.G. Shuey 2383
USA Florida Hernando Co. 26 Mar 1985 R. P. Wunderlin 9846
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Apr 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 7342
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Apr 1978 A. N. Arcuri 730
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Apr 1978 A. N. Arcuri 747
USA Florida Hernando Co. 07 Nov 1958 G. R. Cooley 6359
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Apr 1977 A.G. Shuey 1902
USA Florida Hernando Co. 02 Oct 1986 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 25 Mar 1976 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Sumter Co. 12 Apr 1994 S. L. Orzell 22649
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 May 1974 O. K. Lakela 5293
USA Florida Hernando Co. 06 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8028
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Apr 2008 L. B. Birch 30
USA Florida Hernando Co. 18 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8080
USA Florida Citrus Co. 21 Apr 1959 G. R. Cooley 6454
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Apr 1961 O. K. Lakela 24037
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Mar 1943 A. E. Perkins s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 04 Apr 2006 E. Jensen SF0379
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 May 2007 A. R. Franck 139
USA Florida Hernando Co. 07 Mar 1958 G. R. Cooley 5562
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 25 Mar 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1514
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 May 2013 R. Chicone 1036
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 07 Apr 2008 E. Gandy MW0091
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Mar 2004 A. Bishop HR0167
USA Florida Sumter Co. 24 Apr 1992 C. vanHoek 264
USA Florida Manatee Co. 07 Mar 1993 P. Benshoff LM0093
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Mar 1977 A. N. Arcuri 161
USA Florida Hernando Co. 12 Apr 1994 S. L. Orzell 22630
USA Florida Pasco Co. 23 Mar 1981 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 05 Apr 1964 O. K. Lakela 26964
USA Florida Hernando Co. 31 May 1989 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 13 Apr 1963 O. K. Lakela 25803
USA Florida Citrus Co. 06 May 1963 O. K. Lakela 25920
USA Florida Hernando Co. 15 Apr 1977 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 08 Mar 1975 R. P. Wunderlin 5423
USA Florida Pasco Co. 09 Apr 1979 D. W. Crewz 1555
USA Florida Hernando Co. 07 Mar 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9170
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Mar 1990 K. Holland s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 05 May 2009 W. D. Longbottom 12649
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 29 May 1980 B. F. Hansen 7164
USA Florida Manatee Co. 14 Mar 2015 R. Rowe TC0047
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: