Sagittaria kurziana

Family:ALISMATACEAE
Species:Sagittaria kurziana Glück
Common Name:SPRINGTAPE
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyALISMATACEAE
Genus Sagittaria
Species Sagittaria kurziana Glück - SPRINGTAPE

Citation

Citation SAGITTARIA KURZIANA Glück, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 54: 257. 1927.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Wakulla Co.: Wakulla River, 11 Mar 1926, Glück s.n. (holotype: B?; isotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Citrus USF  
Columbia USF  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Jefferson USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy USF  
Marion FLAS  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee USF  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Sagittaria subulata var. kurziana Sagittaria subulata (Linnaeus) Buchenau, var. kurziana (Glück) Bogin, Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 9: 205. 1955.BASIONYM: Sagittaria kurziana Glück 1927. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 18 Jul 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10330
USA Florida Sumter Co. 18 Mar 1980 B. F. Hansen 6913
USA Florida Citrus Co. 14 Apr 1983 V. Attardi s.n.
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 20 Nov 1956 R. K. Godfrey 55301
USA Florida Columbia Co. 07 May 1991 B. J. Herring 214
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 23 Mar 1963 D. B. Ward 3435
USA Florida Citrus Co. 11 Apr 1958 G. R. Cooley 5910
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 09 May 1926 J. K. Small 12869
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 20 Nov 1956 R. K. Godfrey 55301
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 24 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53919
USA Florida Hernando Co. 25 Apr 1958 G. R. Cooley 6021
USA Florida Alachua Co. 11 May 1986 J. Lawrence s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: