Harperocallis flava

Family:TOFIELDIACEAE
Species:Harperocallis flava McDaniel
Common Name:HARPER'S BEAUTY
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyTOFIELDIACEAE
Genus Harperocallis
Species Harperocallis flava McDaniel - HARPER'S BEAUTY

Citation

Citation HARPEROCALLIS FLAVA McDaniel, J. Arnold Arbor. 49: 38. 1968.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: 2.2 mi. S of Sumatra, 11 May 1965, McDaniel 6205 (holotype: A; isotypes: BM, DUKE, FLAS, FSU, GA, MO, NCU, NY, PH, SMU, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Franklin FLAS  
Liberty USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Isidrogalvia flava Isidrogalvia flava (McDaniel) Remizowa et al., Taxon 60: 1092. 2011.BASIONYM: Harperocallis flava McDaniel 1968. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Liberty Co. 12 May 1993 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Liberty Co. 03 Jun 1991 B. Schatz s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: