Marsilea hirsuta

Family:MARSILEACEAE
Species:Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
Common Name:BRISTLY WATER-CLOVER
Status:Not Native, FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SALVINIALES
FamilyMARSILEACEAE
Genus Marsilea
Species Marsilea hirsuta R.Br. - BRISTLY WATER-CLOVER

Citation

Citation MARSILEA HIRSUTA R. Brown, Prodr. 167. 1810.
Basionym: **
Type: AUSTRALIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Zaluzianskya hirsuta Zaluzianskya hirsuta (R. Brown) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 823. 1891.BASIONYM: Marsilea hirsuta R. Brown 1810. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Feb 2000 C. Vandaveer s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Aug 1983 J. Beckner 2619
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 03 Mar 1987 R. P. Wunderlin 10365
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: