Aphanes australis

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Aphanes australis Rydb.
Common Name:SLENDER PARSLEY PIERT
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Aphanes
Species Aphanes australis Rydb. - SLENDER PARSLEY PIERT

Citation

Citation APHANES AUSTRALIS Rydberg, in Britton, N. Amer. Fl. 22: 380. 1908.
Basionym: **
Type: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA: Pastures near Washington, 10 Jun 1898, Steele s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aphanes inexspectata Aphanes inexspectata W. Lippert, Mitt. Bot. Staatssamml. Muenchen 20: 458. 1984. TYPE: FRANCE: Pyrénées-Atlantique: Adour River mouth, at the jetty, 1972, Jallu 8771 (holotype: M; isotype: G).