Eucalyptus robusta

Family:MYRTACEAE
Species:Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
Common Name:SWAMPMAHOGANY
Status:Not Native, UPL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyMYRTACEAE
Genus Eucalyptus
Species Eucalyptus robusta Sm. - SWAMPMAHOGANY

Citation

Citation EUCALYPTUS ROBUSTA Smith, Spec. Bot. New Holland 39, t. 13. 1795.
Basionym: **
Type: AUSTRALIA: New South Wales:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Charlotte USF  
Lee USF  
Martin USF  
Pinellas USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eucalyptus multiflora Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 2: 594. 1812. TYPE: AUSTRALIA:
Eucalyptus multiflora var. bivalva Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret, var. bivalva Blakely, Key Eucalypts 98. 1934. TYPE: AUSTRALIA:
Eucalyptus robusta var. bivalva Eucalyptus robusta Smith, var. bivalva (Blakely) Blakely, Key Eucalypts, ed. 3. 101. 1947.BASIONYM: Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret, var. bivalva Blakely 1934. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 26 Aug 1998 K. A. Bradley 1221
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 31 Mar 1999 B. F. Hansen 12892
USA Florida Brevard Co. 14 Oct 2003 T. MacClendon 225
USA Florida Lee Co. 29 Aug 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2168
USA Florida Martin Co. 25 Sep 2008 M. Bodle s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 30 Mar 2010 R. Chicone 686
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 9 Oct 2011 A. R. Franck 2866 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 09 Oct 2011 A. R. Franck 2866 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 29 Apr 2011 R. Chicone 787
USA Florida Volusia Co. 27 Dec 2013 D. J. Young s.n.
USA Florida Orange Co. 21 Jul 1930 M. Mulvania s.n. CULTIVATED.
Puerto Rico 19 Aug 1952 Elbert Luther Little, Jr. 14867 CULTIVATED.
Puerto Rico 02 Jul 1952 Elbert Luther Little, Jr. 14821 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 04 May 1979 G. N. Avery 2101 CULTIVATED. 6-67-30.
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Feb 1969 O. K. Lakela 31799 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Jul 1965 O. K. Lakela 28944 CULTIVATED.
Puerto Rico Orocovis Municip. 26 Nov 1981 B. F. Hansen 9470
Puerto Rico Patillas Mun. 19 Nov 1981 B. F. Hansen 9151
USA Florida Polk Co. Sep 1973 V. W. Yingst s.n. CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: