Callitris glaucophylla

Family:CUPRESSACEAE
Species:Callitris glaucophylla JoyThomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
Common Name:WHITE CYPRESS-PINE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CUPRESSALES
FamilyCUPRESSACEAE
Genus Callitris
Species Callitris glaucophylla JoyThomps. & L.A.S.Johnson - WHITE CYPRESS-PINE

Citation

Citation CALLITRIS GLAUCOPHYLLA Joy Thompson & L. A. S. Johnson, Telopea 2: 731. 1986.
Basionym: **
Type: AUSTRALIA: New South Wales, 'Noonah Vale', ca. 23 km SW of Garah, 5 Oct 1978, Wilson 1942 (holotype: NSW, isotypes: BRI, K, L, RSA).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Highlands USF  
Indian River USF  
Lee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Callitris columellaris var. campestris Callitris columellaris F. Mueller, var. campestris Silba, Phytologia Mem. 7: 16. 1984. TYPE: AUSTRALIA: New South Wales: Grangie, N. Boualilen, Nov 1902, Baker 118 (holotype: A).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Indian River Co. 07 May 1998 K. A. Bradley 972
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 26 Aug 1998 K. A. Bradley 1223
USA Florida Indian River Co. 16 Nov 2000 R. Moyroud 205
USA Florida Lee Co. 23 Jan 1999 R. Workman s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 02 Mar 2006 P. L. Howell 950
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6456
USA Florida Brevard Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6510
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Jun 1993 S. Cole HH0003
USA Florida Orange Co. 23 Apr 1982 B. F. Hansen 9597
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: