Scleria lacustris

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Scleria lacustris C.Wright
Common Name:WRIGHT'S NUTRUSH
Status:Not Native, EPPC(I), FACW (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Scleria
Species Scleria lacustris C.Wright - WRIGHT'S NUTRUSH

Citation

Citation SCLERIA LACUSTRIS C. Wright, in Sauvalle, Anales Acad. Ci. Med. Habana 8: 152. 1871.
Basionym: **
Type: CUBA: "En lagunas cerca Pinar del Río",

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard FLAS  
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Glades USF  
Hendry FLAS  
Indian River USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Okeechobee FLAS  
Osceola FLAS  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Polk USF  
St. Lucie USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 27 Nov 1989 W. Cox s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 16 Dec 1989 W. Cox s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 19 Nov 1990 M. Roessler s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. Oct 1999 C. MacGregor s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 12 Oct 2000 B. F. Hansen 12894
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1993 S. L. Orzell 22520
USA Florida Indian River Co. 16 Aug 2001 G. Nichols s.n.
USA Florida Indian River Co. 10 Feb 2001 C. C. Jacono 204
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 20-21 Sep 2004 A. G. Burdett s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 05 Oct 2004 S. W. Woodmansee 1623
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Nov 2014 R. Repenning s.n.
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 01 Dec 2015 B. Newlon s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 15 Oct 2015 E. M. Donlan s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 23 Aug 2016 E. M. Donlan s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 06 Sep 2011 J. H. Richards 1
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Sep 2011 J. N. Burch 2727
USA Florida Glades Co. 19 Oct 2016 A. Onisko s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Nov 2016 R. Gorsira s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: