Passiflora x belotii

Family:PASSIFLORACEAE
Species:Passiflora x belotii Pepin
Common Name:
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPASSIFLORACEAE
Genus Passiflora
Species Passiflora x belotii Pepin

Citation

Citation PASSIFLORA X BELOTII Pepin (P. alata Curtis x P. caerulea Linnaeus), Rev. Hort. 3: 248. 1849.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Gulf USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Passiflora x pfordtii Passiflora x pfordtii O. Krauss, in Bonstedt, Pareys Blumengärtn. 1: 927. 1931.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Gulf Co. 07 Sep 1970 M. Meagher 366
USA Florida Broward Co. 02 Jun 2003 P. L. Howell 682
USA Florida Monroe Co. 26 Jul 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9706
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Jul 1992 J. Beckner 2710
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 28 Oct 1967 W. L. McCart 2417 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Jun 1972 D. Burch 6316 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. Jul 1970 D. Burch 3957 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: