Aeschynomene rudis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Aeschynomene rudis Benth.
Common Name:ZIGZAG JOINTVETCH
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Aeschynomene
Species Aeschynomene rudis Benth. - ZIGZAG JOINTVETCH

Citation

Citation AESCHYNOMENE RUDIS Bentham, Pl. Hartw. 116. 1843.
Basionym: **
Type: ECUADOR: Guayas: Guayaquil, s.d., Hartweg 649 (holotype: K).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lake FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Missouri Butler Co. 29 Sep 1994 S. R. Hill 26181
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: