Dalbergia sissoo

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC.
Common Name:INDIAN ROSEWOOD
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Dalbergia
Species Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC. - INDIAN ROSEWOOD

Citation

Citation DALBERGIA SISSOO Roxburgh ex de Candolle, Prodr. 2: 416. 1825.
Basionym: **
Type: INDIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Pinellas USF  
Sarasota USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Amerimnon sissoo Amerimnon sissoo (Roxburgh ex de Candolle) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 159. 1891.BASIONYM: Dalbergia sissoo Roxburgh ex de Candolle 1825.