Polygonum argyrocoleon

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Polygonum argyrocoleon Steud. ex Kunze
Common Name:SILVERSHEATH KNOTWEED
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Polygonum
Species Polygonum argyrocoleon Steud. ex Kunze - SILVERSHEATH KNOTWEED

Citation

Citation POLYGONUM ARGYROCOLEON Steudel ex Kunze, Linnaea 20: 17. 1847.
Basionym: **
Type: IRAN: "Persia"

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Orange USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 22 Jun 1970 C. Byrd 9
USA Florida Orange Co. 04 Aug 1986 W. Scudder 1793
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: