Rosa multiflora

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Common Name:MULTIFLORA ROSE
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native, FACU (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa multiflora Thunb. - MULTIFLORA ROSE

Citation

Citation ROSA MULTIFLORA Thunberg, in Murray, Syst. Veg., ed. 14. 474. 1784.
Basionym: **
Type: JAPAN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun FSU  
Escambia FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Santa Rosa UWFP  
Walton FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rosa polyantha Rosa polyantha Siebold & Zuccarini, Abh. Math.-Phys. Cl. Königl. Bayer. Akad. WIss. 4(3): 128. 1846.  
Rosa wichurae Rosa wichurae K. Koch, Wochenschr. Vereines Beförd. Gartenbaues Königl. Preuss. Staaten 12: 202. 1869.