Murdannia spirata var. parviflora

Family:COMMELINACEAE
Species:Murdannia spirata (L.)G.Brückn. var. parviflora Faden
Common Name:ASIATIC DEWFLOWER
Status:Not Native, FAC (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order COMMELINALES
FamilyCOMMELINACEAE
Genus Murdannia
Species Murdannia spirata (L.)G.Brückn. var. parviflora Faden - ASIATIC DEWFLOWER

Citation

Citation MURDANNIA SPIRATA (Linnaeus) G. Brückner, var. PARVIFLORA Faden, Novon 11: 25. 2001.
Basionym: **
Type: SRI LANKA: Jaffna: Mulamana, mile post 35.1 on Mannar-Jaffna road, 11 Jan 1977, Faden & Faden 77/133 (holotype: US; isotypes: F, K, PDA).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Glades USF  
Hendry USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Osceola USF  
Sarasota USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Nov 1999 R. A. Hattaway CS0430
USA Florida Glades Co. 10 Dec 2009 A. R. Franck 1705
USA Florida Collier Co. 05 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29185
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 29 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6326
USA Florida Hendry Co. 13 Sep 1969 W. L. McCart 10935-a
USA Florida Glades Co. 01 Nov 1969 W. L. McCart 11180
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Sep 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1143
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 13 Nov 2008 A. R. Franck 1048
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 26 Oct 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2229
USA Florida Glades Co. 11 Nov 2011 A. R. Franck 2906
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Sep 1968 O. K. Lakela 31640
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Nov 1967 O. K. Lakela 31226
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Jan 1966 O. K. Lakela 29412 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Lee Co. 24 Oct 1985 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 09 Jul 2009 L. B. Birch 391
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Jan 1966 O. K. Lakela 29412 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30150
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29337
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 04 Oct 2011 L. B. Birch 722
USA Florida Osceola Co. 25 Oct 2014 S. Myers 1499
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Jan 2015 C. vanHoek LR1201
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: