Agdestis clematidea

Family:PHYTOLACCACEAE
Species:Agdestis clematidea Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
Common Name:ROCKROOT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPHYTOLACCACEAE
Genus Agdestis
Species Agdestis clematidea Moç. & Sessé ex DC. - ROCKROOT

Citation

Citation AGDESTIS CLEMATIDEA Moçiño & Sessé y Lacasta ex de Candolle, Syst. Nat. 1: 543. 1817.
Basionym: **
Type: MEXICO:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Monroe Keys FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Polk FLAS  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Agdestis teterrima Agdestis teterrima De Notaris, Index Sem. Bot. Genuens. 1855: 29. 1855. MEXICO: Without data, Sessé y Lacastra & Mociño, Icon. Fl. Mexic. [ined.] t. 1450 (holotype: Torner Coll., Hunt Botanical Library).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Oct 1983 R. P. Wunderlin 9461
USA Florida Volusia Co. 31 Oct 1989 R. P. Jackson s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Dec 1988 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Jan 1989 L. Kasan s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Oct 2014 A. R. Franck 3661
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Oct 2014 A. R. Franck 3655
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: