Bouteloua dimorpha

Family:POACEAE
Species:Bouteloua dimorpha Columbus
Common Name:ACAPULCOGRASS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Bouteloua
Species Bouteloua dimorpha Columbus - ACAPULCOGRASS

Citation

Citation BOUTELOUA DIMORPHA Columbus, Aliso 18: 63. 1999.
Basionym: Opizia stolonifera J. Presl 1830.
Type: MEXICO: Guerrero: Acapulco, s.d., Haenke s.n. (holotype: PR; isotype: US fragm).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lee USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Opizia stolonifera OPIZIA STOLONIFERA J. Presl, in C. Presl, Reliq. Haenk. 1: 293, t. 41. 1830. TYPE: MEXICO: Guerrero: Acapulco, s.d., Haenke s.n. (holotype: PR; isotype: US fragm).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Oct 1973 W. C. Brumbach 8473
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: