Acmella pilosa

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Acmella pilosa R.K.Jansen
Common Name:HAIRY SPOTFLOWER
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Acmella
Species Acmella pilosa R.K.Jansen - HAIRY SPOTFLOWER

Citation

Citation ACMELLA PILOSA R. K. Jansen, Syst. Bot. Monogr. 8: 27. 1985.
Basionym: **
Type: MEXICO: Quintana Roo: Bridge at km 192 along MEX 186 on route to Chetumal, 1 Jun 1979, Jansen & Harriman 654* (holotype: OS; isotypes: ENCB, MEXU, OSH, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Mar 1998 K. A. Bradley 1407
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Apr 1999 S. W. Woodmansee 233
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: