Portulaca amilis

Family:PORTULACACEAE
Species:Portulaca amilis Speg.
Common Name:PARAGUAYAN PURSLANE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPORTULACACEAE
Genus Portulaca
Species Portulaca amilis Speg. - PARAGUAYAN PURSLANE

Citation

Citation PORTULACA AMILIS Spegazzini, Anales Soc. Ci. Argentina 92: 104, f. 6. 1921.
Basionym: **
Type: PARAGUAY: AsunciĆ³n, 1919, Spegazzini s.n. (holotype: ?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Baker PIHG  
Brevard USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Clay USF  
Collier PIHG  
Columbia FTG  
DeSoto USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Glades USF  
Hardee USF  
Hendry USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Indian River FTG  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty FSU  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola DWP  
Palm Beach FTG  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter FLAS  
Taylor USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 May 1978 D. R. Lindsey 184
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Sep 1963 R. F. Thorne 33933 Mixed collection with P. pilosa.
USA Florida Lee Co. 05 Jul 2004 G. Wilder 21409
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 28 Jun 1994 Freeman HI0003
USA Florida Lee Co. 04 Jun 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1821
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 27 Apr 2009 A. R. Franck 1220
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 13 Jun 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2124
USA Florida Taylor Co. 29 Jul 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2465
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 06 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2026
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 15 Jun 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2153
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Jun 2008 A. R. Franck 678
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Jul 2008 C. vanHoek HR0603
USA Florida Pasco Co. 30 Jun 2004 E. M. Ferguson 808
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jul 1985 B. F. Hansen 10474
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Aug 1988 G. Fleming 4113
USA Florida Glades Co. 28 Aug 2011 A. R. Franck 2720
USA Florida Hendry Co. 12 May 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1748
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11397
USA Florida Martin Co. 25 Aug 1998 K. A. Bradley 1215
USA Florida Orange Co. 22 Jun 2001 S. Myers 134
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 May 1995 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Aug 1998 C. Becker WC0453
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 21 Apr 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1537
USA Florida Volusia Co. 05 Jun 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1093
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 07 Jul 1995 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Oct 1974 R. P. Wunderlin 5324
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Jul 1977 D. W. Crewz 1095
USA Florida Brevard Co. 26 Mar 2003 T. MacClendon 156
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Aug 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5872
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Jun 1962 O. K. Lakela 25143
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9255
USA Florida Seminole Co. 20 Aug 1975 W. Scudder 1086
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 18 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9116
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 Aug 1983 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Jul 1976 S. Mortellaro 76
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Jun 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5606
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Nov 1977 J. Kuczynski 130
USA Florida Manatee Co. 05 Jun 1975 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Clay Co. 31 May 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5379
USA Florida Manatee Co. 15 Sep 1976 A.G. Shuey 1766
USA Florida Polk Co. 29 Dec 1979 G. Fehling 30
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 May 2012 T. MacClendon 1167
USA Florida Seminole Co. 12 Jul 2012 D. H. Williams 3207
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 05 Jul 2013 D. H. Williams 3719
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Aug 2004 S.W. Braem HI0180
USA Florida Hardee Co. 16 May 2014 A. R. Franck 3340
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Aug 2015 A. Farid 78
USA South Carolina Lee Co. 26 Jul 1957 A. E. Radford 27299
USA Georgia Houston Co. 18 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda & D. Sauleda 4625
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: