Paederia cruddasiana

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Paederia cruddasiana Prain
Common Name:SEWERVINE
Status:Not Native, EPPC(I)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Paederia
Species Paederia cruddasiana Prain - SEWERVINE

Citation

Citation PAEDERIA CRUDDASIANA Prain, J. Asiat. Soc. Bengal 67: 295. 1898.
Basionym: **
Type: INDIA: Kachin Hills, s.d., Shaik Mokim s.n. (holotype: CAL; isotype: K).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Dec 1993 S. L. Orzell 22554
USA Florida Broward Co. 01 Oct 2013 P. L. Howell 1237
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: