Albizia lebbekoides

The name of this species does not match your search because Albizia lebbekoides is indicated as the accepted name for Mimosa carisquis.
Family:FABACEAE
Species:Albizia lebbekoides (DC.)Benth.
Common Name:INDIAN ALBIZIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Albizia
Species Albizia lebbekoides (DC.)Benth. - INDIAN ALBIZIA

Citation

Citation ALBIZIA LEBBEKOIDES (de Candolle) Bentham, London J. Bot. 3: 89. 1844.
Basionym: Acacia lebbekoides de Candolle 1825.
Type: INDONESIA: Timor:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Acacia lebbekoides Acacia lebbekoides de Candolle, Prodr. 2: 467. 1825. TYPE: INDONESIA: Timor:
Feuilleea lebbekoides Feuilleea lebbekoides (de Candolle) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 188. 1891.BASIONYM: Acacia lebbekoides de Candolle 1825. 
Mimosa carisquis Mimosa carisquis Blanco, Fl. Filip. 734. 1837.  
Pithecellobium myriophyllum Pithecellobium myriophyllum Gagnepain, Notul. Syst. (Paris) 2: 119. 1911. TYPE: INDONESIA: Java:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jan 1973 G. N. Avery 1354 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 25 Oct 1974 G. N. Avery 1518 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Mar 1969 W. T. Gillis 7652 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 Jan 1975 G. N. Avery 1539 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: