Anredera cordifolia

Family:BASELLACEAE
Species:Anredera cordifolia (Ten.)Steenis
Common Name:HEARTLEAF MADEIRAVINE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyBASELLACEAE
Genus Anredera
Species Anredera cordifolia (Ten.)Steenis - HEARTLEAF MADEIRAVINE

Citation

Citation ANREDERA CORDIFOLIA (Tenore) Steenis, Fl. Males. 5: 303. 1957.
Basionym: Boussingaultia cordifolia Tenore 1853.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Glades USF  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Boussingaultia cordifolia Boussingaultia cordifolia Tenore, Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., ser. 3. 19: 355. 1853.  
Boussingaultia gracilis Boussingaultia gracilis Miers, J. Bot. 2: 161, t. 18. 1864. TYPE: BRAZIL: São Paulo:
Boussingaultia gracilis forma pseudobaselloides Boussingaultia gracilis Miers, forma pseudobaselloides Hauman, Anales Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. Buenos Aires 33: 355. 1925.  
Boussingaultia gracilis forma typica Boussingaultia gracilis Miers, forma typica Hauman, Anales Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. Buenos Aires 33: 355. 1925, nom. inadmiss.BASIONYM: Boussingaultia gracilis Miers 1864. 
Boussingaultia gracilis var. pseudobaselloides Boussingaultia gracilis Miers, var. pseudobaselloides (Hauman) L. H. Bailey, Man. Cult. Pl. 368. 1949.BASIONYM: Boussingaultia gracilis Miers, forma pseudobaselloides Hauman 1925. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Glades Co. August 2002 F. S. Dowdle s.n.
USA California San Francisco Co. 04 Jun 1976 E. McClintock s.n. CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: