Polyscias guilfoylei

Family:ARALIACEAE
Species:Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull)L.H.Bailey
Common Name:FROSTED ARALIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyARALIACEAE
Genus Polyscias
Species Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull)L.H.Bailey - FROSTED ARALIA

Citation

Citation POLYSCIAS GUILFOYLEI (W. Bull) L. H. Bailey, Rhodora 18: 153. 1916.
Basionym: Aralia guilfoylei W. Bull 1873.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aralia guilfoylei Aralia guilfoylei W. Bull, Cat. 1873; W. Bull ex Cogniaux & Marchal, Pl. Ornam. 2: t. 58. 1874.  
Nothopanax guilfoylei Nothopanax guilfoylei (W. Bull) Merrill, Philipp. J. Sci. 7: 242. 1912.BASIONYM: Aralia guilfoylei W. Bull 1873. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 10 Nov 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9748 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 10 Nov 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9748 Sheet 2 of 2.
Cayman Islands Grand Cayman Island George Town Distr. 24 Aug 1971 N. Chevalier 191
Puerto Rico San Juan Mun. 28 Mar 1973 D. Burch 6708
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: