Glycosmis parviflora

Family:RUTACEAE
Species:Glycosmis parviflora (Sims)Little
Common Name:FLOWER AXISTREE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilyRUTACEAE
Genus Glycosmis
Species Glycosmis parviflora (Sims)Little - FLOWER AXISTREE

Citation

Citation GLYCOSMIS PARVIFLORA (Sims) Little, Phytologia 2: 463. 1948.
Basionym: Limonia parviflora Sims 1823.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys GH  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Limonia parviflora Limonia parviflora Sims, Bot. Mag. 50: t. 2416. 1823.  
Amyris axilliflora Amyris axilliflora Grisebach, Cat. Pl. Cub. 66. 1866. TYPE: CUBA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jan 1982 D. S. Correll 53217
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 Feb 2004 P. L. Howell 776
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: