Calibrachoa parviflora

Family:SOLANACEAE
Species:Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.)D'Arcy
Common Name:SEASIDE PETUNIA
Status:Not Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilySOLANACEAE
Genus Calibrachoa
Species Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.)D'Arcy - SEASIDE PETUNIA

Citation

Citation CALIBRACHOA PARVIFLORA (Jussieu) D'Arcy, in Kartesz & Gandhi, Phyhtologia 67: 465. 1989.
Basionym: Petunia parviflora Jussieu 1803.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FSU  
Franklin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Okaloosa UWFP  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Nicotiana parviflora Nicotiana parviflora (Jussieu) Lehmann, Gen. Nicot. Hist. 48. 1818.BASIONYM: Petunia parviflora Jussieu 1803. 
Petunia parviflora Petunia parviflora Jussieu, Ann. Mus. Natl. Hist. Nat. 2: 216. 1803.  
Calibrachoa procumbens Calibrachoa procumbens La Llave & Lexarza, Nov. Veg. Descr. 2: 10. 1825. TYPE: MEXICO:
Nicotiana integrifolia Nicotiana integrifolia (Hooker) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 3(2): 223. 1898.BASIONYM: Salpiglossis integrifolia Hooker 1831. 
Petunia integrifolia Petunia integrifolia (Hooker) Schinz & Thellung, Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 60: 361. 1915.BASIONYM: Salpiglossis integrifolia Hooker 1831. 
Salpiglossis integrifolia Salpiglossis integrifolia Hooker, Bot. Mag. 58: t. 3113. 1831.  
Stimoryne integrifolia Stimoryne integrifolia (Hooker) Wijsman, Acta Bot. Neerl. 34: 347. 1985.BASIONYM: Salpiglossis integrifolia Hooker 1831. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 26 Jun 1986 L. C. Anderson 9626
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 23 Nov 2013 G. J. Wilder s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: