Hieracium aurantiacum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Hieracium aurantiacum L.
Common Name:KING-DEVIL; DEVIL'S PAINTBRUSH
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Hieracium
Species Hieracium aurantiacum L. - KING-DEVIL; DEVIL'S PAINTBRUSH

Citation

Citation HIERACIUM AURANTIACUM Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 801. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
DeSoto FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pilosella aurantiaca Pilosella aurantiaca (Linnaeus) F. W. Schultz & Schultz Bipontinus, in Schultz Bipontinus, Flora 45: 426. 1862.BASIONYM: Hieracium aurantiacum Linnaeus 1753.