Murdannia keisak

Family:COMMELINACEAE
Species:Murdannia keisak (Hassk.)Handel-Mazz.
Common Name:MARSH DEWFLOWER
Status:Not Native, FAC (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order COMMELINALES
FamilyCOMMELINACEAE
Genus Murdannia
Species Murdannia keisak (Hassk.)Handel-Mazz. - MARSH DEWFLOWER

Citation

Citation MURDANNIA KEISAK (Hasskarl) Handel-Mazzetti, Symb. Sin. 7: 1243. 1936.
Basionym: Aneilema keisak Hasskarl 1870.
Type: JAPAN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Columbia USF  
Duval USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Leon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aneilema keisak Aneilema keisak Hasskarl, Commelin. Ind. 32. 1870. TYPE: JAPAN:
Aneilema oliganthum Aneilema oliganthum Franchet & Savatier, Enum. Pl. Jap. 2: 532. 1878. TYPE: JAPAN:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Duval Co. 30 May 1990 M. Drummond s.n.
USA Florida Leon Co. 25 Sep 1999 W.W. Baker 573
USA Florida Alachua Co. 26 Oct 1981 J. C. Easterday 771
USA Florida Alachua Co. 28 Oct 1965 D. B. Ward 5441
USA Florida Columbia Co. 03 Aug 1965 D. B. Ward 4777
USA Tennessee Knox Co. 08 Oct 1982 F. Fusiak 82-98
USA South Carolina Richland Co. 26 Sep 1980 C. Aulbach-Smith 1258
USA South Carolina Berkeley Co. 23 Sep 1966 T. R. Bradley 3545
USA Georgia Cobb Co. 22 Sep 2001 J. Cruse-Sanders 124
USA North Carolina Martin Co. 30 Sep 1966 A. E. Radford 45289
USA South Carolina Berkeley Co. 20 Sep 2000 V. E. McNeilus 1163
USA North Carolina Warren Co. 24 Oct 1956 R. C. Bell 5419
USA Georgia Elbert Co. 30 Sep 1978 N. C. Coile 2013
USA South Carolina Union Co. 29 Sep 1985 C. Aulbach-Smith 3842
USA South Carolina Lee Co. 15 Sep 1990 M. Wahl s.n.
USA South Carolina Oconee Co. 07 Oct 1987 S. R. Hill 18941
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: