Syngonanthus flavidulus

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Syngonanthus flavidulus (Michx.)Ruhland
Common Name:YELLOW HATPINS
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Syngonanthus
Species Syngonanthus flavidulus (Michx.)Ruhland - YELLOW HATPINS

Citation

Citation SYNGONANTHUS FLAVIDULUS (Michaux) Ruhland, in Engler, Pflanzenr. 4(Heft 13): 256. 1903.
Basionym: Eriocaulon flavidulum Michaux 1803.
Type: "Carolina",

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker USF  
Bay USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
Columbia FLAS  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gilchrist USF  
Glades USF  
Gulf USF  
Hamilton FLAS  
Hardee USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon USF  
Levy USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Okeechobee FLAS  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee Lit Lit: Kral, Sida 2: 331. 1966
Taylor USF  
Union FLAS  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  
Washington FTG  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dupatya flavidula Dupatya flavidula (Michaux) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 745. 1891.BASIONYM: Eriocaulon flavidulum Michaux 1803. 
Eriocaulon flavidulum Eriocaulon flavidulum Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 166. 1803. TYPE: "Carolina",
Eriocaulon spathaceum Eriocaulon spathaceum Rafinesque, Atl. J. 121. 1832. TYPE: FLORIDA:
Paepalanthus flavidulus Paepalanthus flavidulus (Michaux) Kunth, Enum. Pl. 3: 532. 1841.BASIONYM: Eriocaulon flavidulum Michaux 1803. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 May 1973 A.G. Shuey M0539
USA Florida Polk Co. 12 Jun 1981 D. R. Lindsey 781
USA Florida Lee Co. 07 Jan 1967 O. K. Lakela 30560
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28219A
USA Florida Glades Co. 15 Apr 1961 D. B. Ward B-80
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28161
USA Florida Alachua Co. 29 Apr 1960 BTY [Botany] 421 2-32
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 17 May 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56719
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 27 Mar 1958 G. R. Cooley 5741
USA Florida Sumter Co. 06 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8043
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 Mar 1918 B. Ames s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 04 Mar 1963 R. R. Smith 901
USA Florida Orange Co. 13 Jun 2012 G. Eby s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 05 Mar 1972 P. Genelle 1142
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 19 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10969
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Apr 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9708a
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 May 1992 J. Weber CS0163
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 17 Mar 1992 A. Peters OS0061
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 10 Apr 1980 B. F. Hansen 7032
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 07 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13352
USA Florida Marion Co. 28 Apr 1990 S. L. Orzell 13286
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Dec 1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Taylor Co. 15 Apr 1993 S. L. Orzell 21542
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 20 Aug 2009 L. B. Birch 337
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Apr 1963 O. K. Lakela 25842
USA Florida Seminole Co. 02 May 1960 G. R. Cooley 7407
USA Florida Highlands Co. 17 Apr 1980 B. F. Hansen 7053
USA Florida Clay Co. 30 Mar 2000 C. Slaughter 11467
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Apr 1964 O. K. Lakela 26982
USA Florida Wakulla Co. s.d. M. Kuck 87
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Apr 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8012
USA Florida Escambia Co. 21 May 1981 G. Wilhelm 9037
USA Florida Hardee Co. 09 Apr 1981 G. Robinson 140
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 22 May 1976 J. C. Solomon 2348
USA Florida Liberty Co. 19 May 1976 J. C. Solomon 2114
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 17 Mar 1992 A. Peters OS0061
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. R. Lindsey 341A
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Jun 1983 D. Richardson 1084
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Apr 1988 G. Fleming 4012 Mixed with Lachnocaulon anceps.
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Feb 1979 B. F. Hansen 5097
USA Florida Liberty Co. 01 Jul 1989 S. R. Hill 20736
USA Florida Orange Co. 27 Feb 1991 S. L. Orzell 16050
USA Florida Baker Co. 21 Mar 1991 S. L. Orzell 16167
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Mar 1991 S. L. Orzell 16067
USA Florida Brevard Co. 16 Mar 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-21
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 19 May 1997 M. Whitson 1095
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8931
USA Florida Manatee Co. 29 Mar 1979 A.G. Shuey 2286
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1966 J. L. Behler 45
USA Florida Nassau Co. 16 May 2016 W. D. Longbottom 24827
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 May 1966 M. E. Seidel 6
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 15 Apr 1964 H. W. Severance 51
USA Florida Pasco Co. 30 Apr 1958 G. R. Cooley 6083
USA Florida Polk Co. 08 May 1981 D. R. Lindsey 450
USA Florida Polk Co. 15 May 1981 D. R. Lindsey 548
USA Florida Highlands Co. 15 May 1981 D. R. Lindsey 488
USA Florida Madison Co. 01 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11517
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Jun 1981 D. R. Lindsey 896
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Mar 1970 B. J. Cox 1542
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Apr 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9748
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Apr 1968 O. K. Lakela 31370
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Apr 1962 J. A. Lassiter s.n.
USA Florida Martin Co. 04 Apr 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 23 Feb 1969 O. K. Lakela 31793
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 04 May 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10427
USA Florida Volusia Co. 27 Apr 1969 O. K. Lakela 31867
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Sep 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10485
USA Florida Hernando Co. 09 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6777
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 14 May 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53293
USA Florida Levy Co. 16 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6919
USA Florida Highlands Co. 1966 J. C. Gaitan 78
USA Florida Collier Co. Mar 1964 D. I. Ford 22
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Apr 2013 R. Chicone 1012
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Apr 1975 R. P. Wunderlin 5512
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 May 1980 L. J. Davenport 1848
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Apr 1964 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 26 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51693
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51595
USA Florida Clay Co. 31 May 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5434
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 17 Sep 1981 R. P. Sauleda 6811
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Mar 1971 W. T. Gillis 10425
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 17 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21896
USA Florida Duval Co. 14 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21800
USA Florida Lake Co. 17 May 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9808
USA Florida Orange Co. 11 Apr 1980 R. P. Sauleda 3562
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 20 Mar 2000 S.W. Braem DP0276
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Jun 1998 J. Myers 58
USA Florida Walton Co. 11 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14300
USA Florida Hardee Co. 20 Mar 1995 S. Cole PC0022
USA Florida Flagler Co. 24 Mar 1993 S. L. Orzell 21321
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Mar 1995 S. Cole LR0121
USA Florida Sarasota Co. Apr 1979 C. Luerssen s.n.
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 03 May 1982 D. S. Correll 53883
USA Florida Levy Co. 02 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6592
USA Florida Hernando Co. 19 Mar 1958 G. R. Cooley 5658 Mixed with Lachnocaulon spp.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Feb 1991 J. Weber LM0013
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Jun 1981 D. R. Lindsey 845
USA Florida Polk Co. 13 Apr 1979 B. F. Hansen 5288
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 Jun 1981 G. Robinson 216
USA Florida Manatee Co. 10 Jul 1993 S. Cole SF0156
USA Florida Martin Co. 24 Apr 1999 S. W. Woodmansee 260
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 25 Mar 1994 S. Cole OS0156
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Feb 1945 L. J. Brass 14609
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Feb 1945 L. J. Brass 14658
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 23 Feb 2009 A. R. Franck 1141
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Apr 2004 E. M. Ferguson 703
USA Florida Walton Co. 10 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14265
USA Florida Volusia Co. 18 May 1979 B. F. Hansen 5615
USA Florida Bay Co. Jul 2002 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Apr 1979 B. F. Hansen 5420
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Apr 1978 D. W. Crewz 1285
USA Florida Alachua Co. 27 Apr 1990 S. L. Orzell 13207
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 May 1993 B. F. Hansen 12223
USA Florida Manatee Co. 01 May 1978 A.G. Shuey 2084
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 May 2008 W. D. Longbottom 11192
USA Florida Collier Co. 05 Feb 1967 R. W. Long 2416
USA Florida Lee Co. 27 Feb 1992 S. L. Orzell 19097
USA Florida Lee Co. 04 Mar 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1396
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 06 Apr 2002 D. E. Atha 2497
USA Florida Lake Co. 07 Apr 1992 S. L. Orzell 19342
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Apr 1992 S. L. Orzell 19363
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Mar 1995 B. K. Holst 4590
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Apr 2007 X. de Seguin des Hons s.n.
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 1848 F. I. X. Rugel 62
USA Florida Brevard Co. 12 Mar 2012 M. Wielenga 10-024
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 17 Mar 1998 B. K. Holst 6357
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 08 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20068
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Mar 1961 J. Patman 1052
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 11 Oct 1969 W. L. McCart 11106
USA Florida Manatee Co. 04 Oct 1978 C. H. Dodson 4863
USA Florida Orange Co. 14 Apr 2012 R. Chicone 864
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 06 May 2010 A. R. Franck 1996
USA Florida Glades Co. 08 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2067
USA Florida Polk Co. 08 Mar 1969 G. R. Cooley 13446
USA Florida Marion Co. 01 May 1975 D. L. Martin 504
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 May 1981 D. S. Correll 51856
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Feb 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 6754
USA Florida Highlands Co. 27 Apr 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9805
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 31 Mar 1970 P. Genelle 143
USA Florida Levy Co. 23 Apr 1958 G. R. Cooley 5984
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 27 Mar 1958 G. R. Cooley 5780
USA Florida Manatee Co. 22 Mar 1959 G. E. Moore 34
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Apr 1975 R. P. Wunderlin 5470
USA Florida Walton Co. 06 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13336
USA Florida Franklin Co. 23 Apr 1957 R. Kral 4692
USA Florida Gulf Co. 08 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14211
USA Florida Leon Co. 26 Jun 1963 R. K. Godfrey 62885
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Apr 1966 O. K. Lakela 29552
USA Florida Seminole Co. 30 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19827
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Apr 2002 T. MacClendon 31
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Apr 1975 P. Genelle 2013
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 22 Feb 2001 C. Becker MWSR018
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 21 May 2008 T. MacClendon 782
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 09 May 2007 A. R. Franck 115
USA Florida Manatee Co. 10 May 2010 R. Chicone 715
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 28 Jan 1961 D. E. Anderson 1489 From Eckerd College Herbarium.
USA Florida Baker Co. 10 Mar 1992 J. L. Reveal 7132
USA Florida Alachua Co. 10 Mar 1992 J. L. Reveal 7155
USA Florida Pasco Co. 02 May 2003 E. M. Ferguson 85
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 Jun 1993 S. L. Orzell 22122
USA Florida Pasco Co. 26 Mar 2004 E. M. Ferguson 674
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Apr 2002 W. D. Longbottom 5069
USA Florida Osceola Co. 12 Jun 2007 C. Slaughter 15622
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 Jul 2007 T. MacClendon 652
USA Florida Polk Co. 12 Apr 2006 M. T. Strong 3576
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2350
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Mar 1995 S. Cole HH0128
USA Florida Indian River Co. 07 Mar 1993 S. L. Orzell 21249
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Jul 1979 J. Watson 7
USA Florida Flagler Co. 20 Jun 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5533
USA Florida Sumter Co. 28 Jun 1984 R. P. Wunderlin 9706
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 31 Mar 1972 T. S. Cochrane 5001
USA Florida Lake Co. 08 May 1980 R. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 09 Apr 1984 E. Schmid A-363
USA Florida Liberty Co. 18 Jul 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10260
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Mar 1971 P. Genelle 506
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Mar 1977 A. N. Arcuri 147
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Feb 1979 S. DuBois 79-2-54
USA Florida Pasco Co. 08 Apr 1980 J. Watson 532
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Jan 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 6680
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Apr 1963 W. Wall 53
USA Florida Citrus Co. 21 Mar 1972 P. Genelle 1204
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 May 1973 A.G. Shuey M0537
USA Florida Collier Co. 11 Mar 1983 K. Thoemke 121
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Apr 1981 D. R. Lindsey 300
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Jun 1963 C. T. Reed s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 22 Mar 1943 A. E. Perkins s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 19 Apr 1998 P. Fortsch 41
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Jun 1961 O. K. Lakela 24273
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 04 Apr 1972 M. Durako 99
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jul 1985 B. F. Hansen 10463
USA Florida Lake Co. 07 Jun 1984 R. F. Thorne 57981
USA Florida Liberty Co. 16 Apr 1990 M. O. Moore 1099
USA Florida Leon Co. 30 Oct 1983 A. Parker 1802
USA North Carolina Sampson Co. 05 May 1957 H. E. Ahles 24651
USA Georgia Ware Co. 12 Jun 1979 J. A. Loew 839
USA Georgia Colquitt Co. 24 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 22016
USA North Carolina Brunswick Co. 15 Jul 1996 S. L. Orzell 268124
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 01 Jul 1981 G. Wilhelm 9480
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 04 Jun 1962 J. R. Bozeman 689
USA Georgia Brantley Co. 01 Jun 1949 W. H. Duncan 9619
USA Georgia Worth Co. 24 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21980
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: