Solidago puberula var. pulverulenta

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Solidago puberula Nutt. var. pulverulenta (Nutt.)Chapm.
Common Name:DOWNY GOLDENROD
Status:Native, FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago puberula Nutt. var. pulverulenta (Nutt.)Chapm. - DOWNY GOLDENROD

Citation

Citation SOLIDAGO PUBERULA Nuttall, var. PULVERULENTA (Nuttall) Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 210. 1860.
Basionym: Solidago pulverulenta Nuttall 1818.
Type: "Georgia and Florida",

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia UWFP  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Gulf FSU  
Jefferson FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Madison FLAS  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aster pulverulentus Aster pulverulentus (Nuttall) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 316, 318. 1891.BASIONYM: Solidago pulverulenta Nuttall 1818. 
Leioligo pulverulenta Leioligo pulverulenta (Nuttall) Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 42. 1837 ("1836).BASIONYM: Solidago pulverulenta Nuttall 1818. 
Solidago puberula subsp. pulverulenta Solidago puberula Nuttall, subsp. pulverulenta (Nuttall) Semple, Sida 20: 1612. 2003.BASIONYM: Solidago pulverulenta Nuttall 1818. 
Solidago pulverulenta Solidago pulverulenta Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 161. 1818. TYPE: "Georgia and Florida",

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 14 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21097
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 04 Nov 1977 J. C. Semple 3112
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 17 Oct 2007 T. MacClendon 740
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: