Trepocarpus aethusae

Family:APIACEAE
Species:Trepocarpus aethusae Nutt. ex DC.
Common Name:WHITENYMPH
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Trepocarpus
Species Trepocarpus aethusae Nutt. ex DC. - WHITENYMPH

Citation

Citation TREPOCARPUS AETHUSAE Nuttall ex de Candolle, Coll. Mem. 5: 56. 1829.
Basionym: **
Type: ARKANSAS:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Gadsden USF  
Jackson USF  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Madison FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Entasikon tenuifolium Entasikon tenuifolium Rafinesque, New Fl. 4: 29. 1838 ("1836"). TYPE: ARKANSAS:
Entasikon tuberosum Entasikon tuberosum Rafinesque, New Fl. 4: 29. 1838 ("1836"). TYPE: ARKANSAS:
Trepocarpus brachycarpus Trepocarpus brachycarpus de Candolle, Coll. Mém. 5: 56. 1829. TYPE: LOUISIANA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Liberty Co. 21 May 1976 R. K. Godfrey 74995
USA Florida Jackson Co. 27 Jun 1981 D. S. Correll 52113
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 03 Jul 2007 T. MacClendon 629
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 26 May 1976 S. W. Leonard 6289
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: