Ernodea cokeri

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Ernodea cokeri Britton ex Coker
Common Name:COKER'S BEACH CREEPER; ONE-NERVED ERNODEA
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Ernodea
Species Ernodea cokeri Britton ex Coker - COKER'S BEACH CREEPER; ONE-NERVED ERNODEA

Citation

Citation ERNODEA COKERI Britton ex Coker, in Shattuck, Bahama Isl. 264. 1905.
Basionym: **
Type: BAHAMAS: Great Abaco, 20 Jul 1903, Coker 564 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys NY  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 31 Dec 1995 K. A. Bradley 490
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27299
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Jun 1998 K. A. Bradley 1840
Bahamas New Providence Island 14 Jun 1965 R. W. Long 1326
Bahamas Abaco Island Central Abaco Distr. 16 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8459
Bahamas Abaco Island North Abaco Distr. 13 Aug 1990 V. Negrón-Ortiz 332
Bahamas Abaco Island Central Abaco Distr. 14 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8296
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: