Solidago leavenworthii

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Solidago leavenworthii Torr. & A.Gray
Common Name:LEAVENWORTH'S GOLDENROD
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago leavenworthii Torr. & A.Gray - LEAVENWORTH'S GOLDENROD

Citation

Citation SOLIDAGO LEAVENWORTHII Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 223. 1842.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Alachua Co.: Near Micanopy, s.d., Leavenworth s.n. (holotype: GH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bradford USF  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Flagler USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist USF  
Glades USF  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Lee FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Levy USF  
Liberty FSU  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee FLAS  
Taylor USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aster leavenworthii Aster leavenworthii (Torrey & A. Gray) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 318. 1891.BASIONYM: Solidago leavenworthii Torrey & A. Gray 1842. 
Solidago nashii Solidago nashii Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 25: 475. 1898. TYPE: FLORIDA: