Aeschynomene viscidula

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Aeschynomene viscidula Michx.
Common Name:STICKY JOINTVETCH
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Aeschynomene
Species Aeschynomene viscidula Michx. - STICKY JOINTVETCH

Citation

Citation AESCHYNOMENE VISCIDULA Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 74. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA/GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker USF  
Bay FLAS  
Bradford FLAS  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Columbia USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist FTG  
Gulf FSU  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FTG  
Jackson FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon FLAS  
Levy USF  
Marion USF  
Martin FTG  
Miami-Dade USF  
Okaloosa FSU  
Orange FLAS  
Osceola USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Sumter USF  
Taylor FSU  
Volusia FLAS  
Wakulla FLAS  
Walton USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aeschynomene prostrata Aeschynomene prostrata Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 4: 76. 1816, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Aeschynomene viscidula Michaux 1803. 
Secula viscidula Secula viscidula (Michaux) Small, Fl. Miami 90, 200. 1913.BASIONYM: Aeschynomene viscidula Michaux 1803. 
Aeschynomene eriocarpa Aeschynomene eriocarpa Standley & Steyermark, Publ. Field Mus. Nat. Hist., Bot. Ser. 23: 9. 1943. TYPE: GUATEMALA: Zacapa: Near Santa Rosalia, 2 mi. S of Zacapa, s.d., Steyermark 29313 (holotype: F).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Marion Co. 18 Jul 1985 R. P. Wunderlin 9993
USA Florida Sumter Co. 28 Jun 1984 R. P. Wunderlin 9673
USA Florida Escambia Co. 16 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11749
USA Florida Lake Co. 02 Jul 1977 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Walton Co. 17 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11761
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11412
USA Florida Marion Co. 19 Jul 1981 J. Beckner 2514
USA Florida Hernando Co. 15 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 6888
USA Florida Citrus Co. 05 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6609
USA Florida Highlands Co. May 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 03 Sep 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9349
USA Florida Pasco Co. 09 Aug 1975 P. Genelle 2186
USA Florida Citrus Co. 16 Jun 1958 R. Kral 6893
USA Florida Duval Co. 05 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20664
USA Florida Citrus Co. 29 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19724
USA Florida Lake Co. 18 Aug 1998 M. T. Strong 1719
USA Florida Columbia Co. 10 Aug 1991 B. J. Herring 347
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Aug 1966 O. K. Lakela 30128
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 25 May 1999 S. W. Woodmansee 405
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 May 1998 K. A. Bradley 1730
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 Aug 1961 O. K. Lakela 24517
USA Florida Levy Co. 26 Jul 1956 R. Kral 2974
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9116
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 May 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6023
USA Florida Levy Co. 31 Aug 1979 D. W. Crewz 1645
USA Florida Putnam Co. 07 Aug 1964 D. B. Ward 4071
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Jun 1966 R. Broome s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 03 Sep 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9407
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 08 Jul 1970 P. Genelle 276
USA Florida Marion Co. 27 Jul 1972 R. W. Long 3657
USA Florida Citrus Co. 19 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52567
USA Florida Franklin Co. 23 Jun 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53521
USA Florida Polk Co. 01 May 1977 A.G. Shuey 1913
USA Florida Osceola Co. 25 Jun 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5794
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Jun 1978 D. W. Crewz 1410
USA Florida Clay Co. 21 Oct 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1149
USA Florida Baker Co. 14 Aug 2007 C. Slaughter 15825
USA Florida Lake Co. 16 Aug 2007 M. T. Strong 3734
USA Florida Alachua Co. 06 May 2009 W. D. Longbottom 12726
USA Florida Lake Co. 14 Jul 2001 R. Mejeur 890
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 2014 A. R. Franck 3654
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 25 Jul 2012 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 26 Jun 1956 W. H. Duncan 20201
USA Mississippi Harrison Co. 11 Aug 1953 D. Demaree 33685
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: