Pinguicula planifolia

Family:LENTIBULARIACEAE
Species:Pinguicula planifolia Chapm.
Common Name:CHAPMAN'S BUTTERWORT; SWAMP BUTTERWORT
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLENTIBULARIACEAE
Genus Pinguicula
Species Pinguicula planifolia Chapm. - CHAPMAN'S BUTTERWORT; SWAMP BUTTERWORT

Citation

Citation PINGUICULA PLANIFOLIA Chapman, Fl. South. U.S., ed. 3. 303. 1897.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 19 Jun 1994 A. Schotz 22716
USA Florida Walton Co. 03 Apr 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56380
USA Florida Escambia Co. 05 May 1978 B. F. Hansen 4790
USA Florida Walton Co. 28 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23001
USA Florida Gulf Co. 21 Mar 1992 S. L. Orzell 19266
USA Florida Gulf Co. 21 Mar 1992 S. L. Orzell 19274
USA Florida Gulf Co. 21 Mar 1992 S. L. Orzell 19277
USA Florida Franklin Co. 03 Apr 1993 S. L. Orzell 21364
USA Florida Bay Co. 13 Mar 1991 S. L. Orzell 16099
USA Florida Bay Co. 13 Mar 1991 S. L. Orzell 16102
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51622
USA Florida Liberty Co. 15 Feb 1982 D. S. Correll 53300
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 14 Mar 1981 G. Wilhelm 8512
USA Florida Walton Co. 14 Mar 1982 G. Wilhelm 9930
USA Florida Walton Co. 16 Mar 1956 R. K. Godfrey 54480
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22986
USA Alabama Mobile Co. 17 May 1986 R. P. Sauleda 9001
USA Alabama Covington Co. 29 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23033
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: