Lobelia floridana

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Species:Lobelia floridana Chapm.
Common Name:FLORIDA LOBELIA
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyCAMPANULACEAE
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia floridana Chapm. - FLORIDA LOBELIA

Citation

Citation LOBELIA FLORIDANA Chapman, Bot. Gaz. 3: 9. 1878.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FLAS  
Gulf USF  
Holmes FLAS  
Jackson USF  
Leon FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Walton USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Lobelia paludosa var. floridana Lobelia paludosa Nuttall, var. floridana (Chapman) A. Gray, Syn. Fl. N. Amer. 2(1): 393. 1878.BASIONYM: Lobelia floridana Chapman 1878. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 17 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9100
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 31 Jul 2013 T. MacClendon 1291
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 28 Jul 1981 D. S. Correll 52185
USA Florida Walton Co. 10 Sep 1977 D. W. Crewz 1189
USA Florida Liberty Co. 27 Sep 2000 A. F. Clewell 6562
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 19 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22454
USA Florida Escambia Co. 01 Jul 1983 S. Darwin 2603
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 15 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11686
USA Florida Franklin Co. 18 Jul 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10304
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 05 Jul 1979 B. F. Hansen 5890
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 24 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8085
USA Florida Franklin Co. 24 Jul 1987 C. W. Anderson 10820
USA Florida Gulf Co. 08 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14206
USA Florida Jackson Co. 28 Aug 1967 R. R. Smith 1853
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: