Gaylussacia mosieri

Family:ERICACEAE
Species:Gaylussacia mosieri Small
Common Name:WOOLLY HUCKLEBERRY
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ERICALES
FamilyERICACEAE
Genus Gaylussacia
Species Gaylussacia mosieri Small - WOOLLY HUCKLEBERRY

Citation

Citation GAYLUSSACIA MOSIERI Small, Torreya 27: 36. 1927.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Duval GH  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Gadsden USF  
Gulf USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette USF  
Leon USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Volusia FLAS  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Madison Co. 15 Apr 1993 S. L. Orzell 21525
USA Florida Liberty Co. 31 Mar 1990 S. L. Orzell 13035
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 09 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21747
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 01 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21651
USA Florida Walton Co. 09 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21775
USA Florida Gulf Co. 01 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21664
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21657
USA Florida Escambia Co. 09 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21723
USA Florida Liberty Co. 05 May 2007 K. M. Meyer 44
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 12 May 2012 T. MacClendon 1166
USA Florida Escambia Co. 01 Jul 1983 S. Darwin 2609
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51598
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 12 Jun 1980 G. Wilhelm 7268
USA Florida Walton Co. 06 Apr 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55486
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 30 Apr 1969 A. F. Clewell 2855
USA Florida Gadsden Co. Apr-May 1843 F. I. X. Rugel s.n.
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 17 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9088
USA Florida Leon Co. 01 Apr 1933 L. Griscom 18409
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51602
USA Florida Liberty Co. 20 May 1976 J. C. Solomon 5593
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 18 May 1983 G. Wilhelm 11496
USA Florida Walton Co. 25 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9266
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 22 Apr 1958 R. Kral 6417
USA Florida Liberty Co. 18 Jul 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10254
USA Florida Liberty Co. 20 May 1976 J. C. Solomon 2164
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 22 Apr 1958 R. Kral 6417
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: