Parietaria praetermissa

Family:URTICACEAE
Species:Parietaria praetermissa Hinton
Common Name:CLUSTERED PELLITORY
Status:Native, FAC (DEP), FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyURTICACEAE
Genus Parietaria
Species Parietaria praetermissa Hinton - CLUSTERED PELLITORY

Citation

Citation PARIETARIA PRAETERMISSA Hinton, Sida 3: 192. 1968.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Brevard Co.: Merritts Island, Feb 1889, Canby s.n. (holotype: GH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Columbia USF  
Duval USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin FSU  
Hernando FLAS  
Highlands FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FLAS  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Manatee USF  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Lucie FLAS  
Sumter USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Mar 1995 S. Cole MB0046
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 30 Apr 2013 D. Hilbert 190
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 Apr 2014 R. Chicone 1247
USA Florida Lee Co. 05 Mar 1999 S. Braem GI078
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Apr 2005 C. vanHoek HR0229
USA Florida Seminole Co. 05 Apr 2012 D. H. Williams 3063
USA Florida Volusia Co. 20 Mar 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1022
USA Florida Alachua Co. 05 Feb 1965 I. L. Wiggins 19156
USA Florida Volusia Co. 20 May 1981 B. F. Hansen 8267
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 07 Mar 1995 S. Cole PB0055
USA Florida Lake Co. 13 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8885
USA Florida Duval Co. 02 Jun 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56819
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 12 Feb 1982 A. N. Arcuri 1203
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 25 Apr 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 5964
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 May 2001 P. L. Howell 403
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 26 May 1965 O. K. Lakela 28672
USA Florida Seminole Co. 18 Mar 1992 S. L. Orzell 19172
USA Florida Citrus Co. 06 May 1963 O. K. Lakela 25933
USA Florida Alachua Co. 11 Mar 2000 C. Slaughter 11407
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Mar 2000 C. Becker WC0564
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 19 Mar 1997 B. K. Holst 6035
USA Florida Sumter Co. 15 Mar 1992 S. L. Orzell 19160
USA Florida Duval Co. 26 Dec 2013 A. R. Franck 3279
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 Apr 2011 P. A. Schmalzer 11-9
USA Florida Martin Co. 02 Apr 1970 D. B. Dunn 16600
USA Florida Seminole Co. 18 Feb 2012 D. H. Williams 2962
USA Florida Seminole Co. 06 Feb 2012 D. H. Williams 2935
USA Florida Seminole Co. 09 Feb 2012 D. H. Williams 2950
USA Florida Pasco Co. 05 Feb 2004 C. vanHoek WB0475
USA Florida Flagler Co. 01 Mar 2013 W. D. Longbottom 18637
USA Florida Seminole Co. 28 Feb 2013 W. D. Longbottom 18563
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 28 Dec 1967 W. L. McCart 28
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Mar 2012 R. Chicone 834
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Feb 2000 S. Braem GI0142
USA Florida Lake Co. 13 Apr 2006 M. T. Strong 3585
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 Dec 2007 C. Slaughter 16188
USA Florida Seminole Co. 04 May 2009 W. D. Longbottom 12603
USA Florida Flagler Co. 25 Feb 2005 J. M. Kunzer 953
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jul 1971 C. P. Sreemadhavan 5073
USA Florida Brevard Co. 19 Apr 1979 J. Popenoe 1656
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 May 1974 O. K. Lakela 5286
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 24 Feb 2002 C. vanHoek CI0210
USA Florida Lake Co. 28 Apr 1992 R. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Jun 1984 G. Robinson 615
USA Florida Sumter Co. 02 Apr 1985 B. F. Hansen 10371
USA Florida Brevard Co. 29 Jun 2001 S. Myers 145
USA Florida Lee Co. 30 Mar 1969 W. C. Brumbach 6670
USA Florida Lake Co. 08 Apr 1981 R. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 24 Mar 1988 G. Fleming 3976
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 23 Feb 1964 O. K. Lakela 26845
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 02 Apr 1954 W. P. Adams 17624
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: